Peter WalgemoetAge: 67 years17901858

Name
Peter Walgemoet
Given names
Peter
Surname
Walgemoet
Also known as
Peter Walgemoed
Birth September 23, 1790 31 31
Baptism September 26, 1790 (Age 3 days)
Birth of a sisterDersken Walgemoet
March 16, 1793 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterReintjen Walgemoet
August 14, 1795 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterHarmina Walgemoet
August 3, 1798 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterJanna Walgemoet
April 28, 1801 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterJanna Walgemoet
May 3, 1801 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterGarritjen Walgemoet
July 22, 1804 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherDerk Walgemoet
April 22, 1811 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Hendrika Walgemoet
September 4, 1824 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherBerent Walgemoet
February 13, 1825 (Age 34 years)
MarriageHendrika KlerkView this family
1826 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Janna Walgemoet
June 2, 1827 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Berendina Walgemoet
1830 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Derk Walgemoed
November 26, 1834 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherHendrika Kleijn Bannink
November 2, 1837 (Age 47 years)
Death of a sisterReintjen Walgemoet
March 10, 1842 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sisterGarritjen Walgemoet
August 12, 1843 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit RegelinkJanna WalgemoetView this family
December 29, 1854 (Age 64 years)
Death June 12, 1858 (Age 67 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1788
14 months
elder sister
19 months
himself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Hendrika Klerk - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1826Gelderland
-16 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
5 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Peter Walgemoet, son of Berent Walgemoet and Hendrika Kleijn Bannink, was born on September 23, 1790 in Hengelo and died on June 12, 1858 in Noordink at the age of 67. He married Hendrika Klerk, daughter of Jannes Klerk and Dersken Rensink, in 1826 in Gelderland. She was born in 1793 and died on August 5, 1878 in Noordink at the age of 85.

      Children of Peter Walgemoet and Hendrika Klerk:

      1. Hendrika Walgemoet (1824)
      2. Janna Walgemoet (1827)
      3. Berendina Walgemoet (1830)
      4. Derk Walgemoed (18341905)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Janna Walgemoet, daughter of Peter Walgemoet and Hendrika Klerk, was born on June 2, 1827 in Hengelo. She married Gerrit Regelink on December 29, 1854 in Hengelo. He was born on January 5, 1813 in Hengelo.

    2. Berendina Walgemoet, doende Boerenwerk, daughter of Peter Walgemoet and Hendrika Klerk, was born in 1830. She married Berend Antink on August 6, 1859 in Hengelo. He was born in 1832.

    3. Derk Walgemoed, son of Peter Walgemoet and Hendrika Klerk, was born on November 26, 1834 in Hengelo and died on April 16, 1905 in Hengelo at the age of 70. He married Geesken Fokkink, daughter of Hendrik Fokkink and Jenneken Groot Roessink, on August 6, 1859 in Hengelo. She was born on September 23, 1835 in Hengelo and died on December 14, 1889 in Hengelo at the age of 54.

      Children of Derk Walgemoed and Geesken Fokkink:

      1. Petrus Hendrikus Walgemoed (1860)
      2. Hendrik Walgemoed (18621943)
      3. Hendrik Jan Walgemoed (18651942)
      4. Jan Walgemoed (1867)
      5. Walgemoed (1870)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Hendrik Walgemoed

      Hendrik Walgemoed, rentmeester, son of Derk Walgemoed and Geesken Fokkink, was born on January 8, 1862 in Hengelo and died on February 26, 1943 in Voorst at the age of 81. He married Gerdina Fredrika Honders, daughter of Bartus Honders and Aaltje van den Brink, on October 6, 1900 in Voorst. She was born in 1879 in Voorst and died on September 7, 1949 in Voorst at the age of 70.

      Children of Hendrik Walgemoed and Gerdina Fredrika Honders:

      1. Geesken Walgemoed (1901)
      2. Bertus Walgemoed (19031954)
      3. Derk Walgemoed (19032001)
      4. Aaltje Walgemoed (1905)
      5. Gerdina Frederika Walgemoed (1907)
      6. Hendrik “Henk” Walgemoed (19121992)
    2. Hendrik Jan Walgemoed, rentmeester, landbouwer, werkbaas and opzichter, son of Derk Walgemoed and Geesken Fokkink, was born on June 16, 1865 in Hengelo and died on August 19, 1942 in Warnsveld at the age of 77. He married Harmina Pelgrum on November 28, 1895 in Hengelo.

      Children of Hendrik Jan Walgemoed and Harmina Pelgrum:

      1. Gerrit Walgemoed (19011965)