Stephanus Oostewechel, 18741945 (aged 70 years)

Name
Stephanus /Oostewechel/
Given names
Stephanus
Nickname
Stefan
Surname
Oostewechel
Birth June 28, 1874 46 37
Occupation
Landbouwer

Death of a maternal grandmotherGerritdina Rietman
1875 (aged 0)

Birth of a sisterMaria Oostewechel
April 27, 1877 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterJohanna Maria Oostewechel
1880 (aged 5 years)

Death of a sisterJohanna Maria Oostewechel
June 21, 1880 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherJohannes Gerhardus Oostewechel
1880 (aged 5 years)
Death of a brotherJohannes Gerhardus Oostewechel
June 24, 1880 (aged 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherSteven Oosterwijk
1885 (aged 10 years)

Death of a fatherGerrit Oostewechel
December 20, 1892 (aged 18 years)
Death of a motherBerendina Oosterwijk
December 15, 1904 (aged 30 years)
MarriageGerritdina ReimertView this family
April 25, 1914 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a daughterBertha Maria Oostewechel
May 10, 1915 (aged 40 years)

Birth of a sonJohannes Gerhardus Oostewechel
July 7, 1916 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a daughterAntonia Oostewechel
November 22, 1921 (aged 47 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Maria Oostewechel
December 6, 1924 (aged 50 years)
Death of a brotherJan Oostewechel
November 8, 1935 (aged 61 years)
Death of a sisterGerritdina Oostewechel
March 22, 1936 (aged 61 years)

Death March 17, 1945 (aged 70 years)
Burial March 21, 1945 (4 days after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: April 29, 1865Diepenveen
3 years
elder sister
18671924
Birth: 1867 39 30Diepenveen
Death: December 6, 1924Raalte
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
18701935
Birth: 1870 42 33Diepenveen
Death: November 8, 1935Diepenveen
2 years
elder sister
4 years
himself
18741945
Birth: June 28, 1874 46 37Schalkhaar
Death: March 17, 1945Raalte
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
12 months
younger brother
18801880
Birth: 1880 52 43Diepenveen
Death: June 24, 1880Diepenveen
Family with Gerritdina Reimert
himself
18741945
Birth: June 28, 1874 46 37Schalkhaar
Death: March 17, 1945Raalte
wife
18821963
Birth: July 13, 1882Raalte
Death: January 17, 1963Zevenaar
Marriage
Marriage: April 25, 1914Raalte
2 years
son
-14 months
daughter
19151922
Birth: May 10, 1915 40 32
Death: September 30, 1922Heeten
7 years
daughter
19211921
Birth: November 22, 1921 47 39Raalte
Death: November 24, 1921Raalte