Violet Jessie Mac Donald, 19181971 (aged 52 years)

Name
Violet Jessie Mac Donald
Given names
Violet Jessie
Surname
Mac Donald
Nickname
Minnie
Birth September 25, 1918 20
Death of a maternal grandmotherEmily Swetnam
1919 (aged 0)

Marriage of a parentHidde van SluisFlora Elsie Mac DonaldView this family
November 25, 1919 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a half-sisterLubbrigje van Sluis
April 20, 1920 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a half-brotherHidde Cornelis van Sluis
January 9, 1922 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a half-sisterMay van Sluis
August 30, 1930 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a sonPieter Jacobus van Meel
August 9, 1955 (aged 36 years)
Death of a motherFlora Elsie Mac Donald
October 9, 1969 (aged 51 years)
Address: Astasiastraat 3 - 1 hoog
Burial of a motherFlora Elsie Mac Donald
October 13, 1969 (aged 51 years)
Death January 4, 1971 (aged 52 years)
Address: Arcellastraat 1
Burial January 8, 1971 (4 days after death)
Family with parents
mother
Flora.jpg
18971969
Birth: September 28, 1897 37South Shields
Death: October 9, 1969Amsterdam
herself
Violet Jessie_tante_minnie.jpg
19181971
Birth: September 25, 1918 20Hull
Death: January 4, 1971Amsterdam
Mother’s family with Hidde van Sluis
step-father
Hidde van Sluis
18881963
Birth: July 9, 1888 42 39Bontebok
Death: December 4, 1963Landsmeer
mother
Flora.jpg
18971969
Birth: September 28, 1897 37South Shields
Death: October 9, 1969Amsterdam
Marriage
Marriage: November 25, 1919Hull
5 months
half-sister
Vakantie Spanje 107.jpg
19202015
Birth: April 20, 1920 31 22Utingeradeel
Death: December 10, 2015Balk
21 months
half-brother
9 years
half-sister
May_van_Sluis.jpg
19302008
Birth: August 30, 1930 42 32Rotterdam
Death: July 23, 2008Purmerend
Family with Pieter Jacobus van Meel
husband
herself
Violet Jessie_tante_minnie.jpg
19181971
Birth: September 25, 1918 20Hull
Death: January 4, 1971Amsterdam
son
19552012
Birth: August 9, 1955 30 36Landsmeer
Death: August 19, 2012
daughter
Private