Hidde Cornelis van Sluis, 19211972 (aged 51 years)

Hidde_Cornelis_van_Sluis.jpg
Name
Hidde Cornelis van Sluis
Given names
Hidde Cornelis
Nickname
Kees
Surname
van Sluis
Birth January 9, 1921 32 23

Death of a paternal grandfatherCornelis van Sluis
July 30, 1923 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterMay van Sluis
August 30, 1930 (aged 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherLubbrigje Feddes Reidsma
1932 (aged 10 years)

Death of a fatherHidde van Sluis
December 4, 1963 (aged 42 years)
Death of a motherFlora Elsie Mac Donald
October 9, 1969 (aged 48 years)
Address: Astasiastraat 3 - 1 hoog
Burial of a motherFlora Elsie Mac Donald
October 13, 1969 (aged 48 years)
Death of a half-sisterViolet Jessie Mac Donald
January 4, 1971 (aged 49 years)
Address: Arcellastraat 1
Burial of a half-sisterViolet Jessie Mac Donald
January 8, 1971 (aged 49 years)
Death February 1972 (aged 51 years)

Family with parents
father
Hidde van Sluis
18881963
Birth: July 9, 1888 42 39Bontebok
Death: December 4, 1963Landsmeer
mother
Flora.jpg
18971969
Birth: September 28, 1897 37South Shields
Death: October 9, 1969Amsterdam
Marriage
Marriage: November 25, 1919Hull
5 months
elder sister
Vakantie Spanje 107.jpg
19202015
Birth: April 20, 1920 31 22Utingeradeel
Death: December 10, 2015Balk
9 months
himself
10 years
younger sister
May_van_Sluis.jpg
19302008
Birth: August 30, 1930 42 32Rotterdam
Death: July 23, 2008Purmerend
Father’s family with Aaltje Onverwacht
father
Hidde van Sluis
18881963
Birth: July 9, 1888 42 39Bontebok
Death: December 4, 1963Landsmeer
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: September 15, 1915Rotterdam
Mother’s family with an unknown individual
mother
Flora.jpg
18971969
Birth: September 28, 1897 37South Shields
Death: October 9, 1969Amsterdam
half-sister
Violet Jessie_tante_minnie.jpg
19181971
Birth: September 25, 1918 20Hull
Death: January 4, 1971Amsterdam
Family with Private
himself
wife
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private